M-9775096298
Email:sishubikash@gmail.com
Faculty

 

LIST OF TEACHING STAFFS(B. Ed.)

Sl.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Scale of Pay(Rs.)
CPF
(Rs.)
Teaching Experience
Photograph
1
Dr. Jayprakash Bej
M. Sc. (Edn.), PGBT, Ph. D (Edn)
Principal
38,000.00
 
10 Yrs.
2
Munshi Rakib
M. A. (Double) Hist & Edn, B. Ed. M. Phill (Edn)
Assistant Professor
22,222.00
1434.00
10 Yrs.
3
Dhaneswar Das
M. A. (Beng.), M. Ed, M. Phill (Beng)
Assistant Professo
22, 222.00
1434.00
5 Yrs.
4
Raj Kumar Mondal
M. Sc. (Chem.). M. Ed.
Assistant Professor
22, 222.00
1434.00
5 Yrs.
5
Mousumi Das
M. A. (Eng.), M. Ed.
Assistant Professor
22, 222.00
1434.00
5 Yrs.
6
Somasree Datta
M. Sc (Zoo), M. Ed., M. Phill (Envs & Edn)
Assistant Professor
21,894.00
1412.00
4 Yrs.
7
Sanjukta Das
M. A. (Hist.), M. Ed.
Assistant Professor
18,503.00
1194.00
4 Yrs.
8
Tapasi Das
M. Sc. (Geo.), M. Ed.
Assistant Professor
17,534.00
1132.00
1.6 Yrs.
9
Md. Saiful Gazi
M. Sc. (Math), M. Ed.
Assistant Professor
17,534.00
1132.00
1.6 Yrs.
10
Debasmita Saha
M. A. (Edn), B. Ed.
Assistant Professor
--
--
--
11
Manali Ghosh
B. PEd., M. PEd.
Assistant Professor
--
--
--
12
Mijanur Rahaman
M. A. (Edn), B. Ed.
Assistant Professor
--
--
--
13
Dr. Nilakshi Mukherjee Mondal
M. A. (Music), B. Ed., Phd
Assistant Professor
--
--
--
14
Samarpita Chowdhury
M. A. (Edn), B. Ed.
Assistant Professor
--
--
--
15
Md. Khalilullah Baidya
M. A. (Arabic), M. Ed.
Part-time Lecturer
--
 
2 Yrs.
16
Sangit Halder
M. Sc. (Botany), B. Ed.
Guest Lecturer
--
--
--

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFFS(B. Ed.)

Sl.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Scale of Pay(Rs.)
CPF
(Rs.)
Working Experience
Photograph
1
Souma Kopti Chowdhury
M. A. (Hist), MLIS
Librarian
11044.00
712.00
2 Yrs.
2
Sajid Hussain
B. Com. (Hons) Accountancy
Accountant
11712.00
756.00
3 Yrs.
3
Gautam Chowdhury
B.A
Clerk
11751.00
758.00
5 Yrs.
4
Chirasree Biswas
M. A.(Bengali.), BLIS
Lab.Attendant
5,406.00
348.00
4 Yrs.
5
Kazi Hafizul Islam
H.S
Library Attendant
5406.00
348.00
4 Yrs.
6
Ruksona Khatun
H.S
Library Peon
5406.00
348.00
4 Yrs.
7
Sk. Mujammuddin
Electrician
Part Time
2250.00
--
--
8
Majed Ali Mondal
VIII Passed
Peon
3759.00
242.00
--
9
Ramjan Dhali
VIII Passed
Night Guard
2500.00
--
--
10
Kalo Laskar
VIII Passed
Sweepe
3759.00
242.00
--
INFRASTRUCTURE
Under Art 30 of the Constitution of India established.
LABORATORY
Physical Science,Life Science,Mathematics etc Laboratory.
LIBRARY
Central library's Description and Measurement (Sq. Mts) here.
LIST OF SCHOOL
List of 10 schools for Teaching Internship & Other School based activities.
STUDENT INFO
Unit - 2. Annual Intake - 100 students. (Per unit 50).